‌ 61 8 9325 6262
(A/H) 0428 377 080

300 Prospective
Marriage Visa
granted in 5 months
for Romanian Citizen

Subclass 500 Student Visa
Approval for a
Switzerland Client!

Dependent 485 visa
was approved
in just 30 days!

Subclass 602 Medical
Treatment Visa
granted to an
injured Working
Holiday visa holder.

previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow
Shadow
Slider

Migration Agent Perth

Need trusted immigration advice?

ACM Migration Perth is a migration agent provides professional immigration advice and visa management services.

Contact our registered migration agents in Perth about your visa application today.

457 Visa has been replaced by TSS Visa from March 2018.

TSS 482 Visa Features

This visa, referred to as the TSS visa, enables employers to address labour shortages by bringing in genuinely skilled workers where they cannot source an appropriately skilled Australian. It facilitates targeted use of overseas workers to address temporary skill shortages, while ensuring that Australian workers get priority.

TSS visa holders can work in Australia in their nominated occupation for their approved sponsor under one of three streams:

  • the Short-Term stream
  • the Medium-Term stream
  • the Labour Agreement stream.

Visa Duration

  • the Short-Term stream, up to 2 years
  • the Medium-Term stream, up to 4 years

Eligibility

You must have the skills to fill a position nominated by an approved business for an approved occupation.

  • no age limit
  • have been nominated for a position by an approved sponsor and that nomination has been approved
  • meet any required skills and qualifications requirements including completing any skills assessments required
  • meet English language requirements
  • if in Australia, hold a substantive visa, a subclass 010 (Bridging A) visa, a subclass 020 (Bridging B) visa or a Subclass 030 (Bridging C) visa
  • have substantially complied with any conditions that apply or applied to your last visa
  • meet health and character requirements

 

Application Three Steps

Step 1: a sponsorship application by the employer

Step 2: a nomination application for a skilled position by the employer

Step 3: a visa application by the proposed employee

The three steps above must be completed in order. You do not, however, have to wait for each application to be approved to move onto the next step.

Visa Fees

  • the Short-Term stream, $1150
  • the Medium-Term stream, $2400

 

Visa Processing Time

9-11 months

Contact us

Address: Unit 7-8, 20 Teddington Rd, Burswood WA 6100

Phone: 61 8 9325 6262

Mobile: 0428 377 080 (A/H)

Email: info@acmmigration.com

Follow us on

‌ ‌

SUBSCRIBE to our FREE Newsletter

Receive up to date latest information on Visa and Study News.

Enquire Now

‌ 2018 ACM Group International

Website by DKG Creative